2022 |
Greg Schneller; Dickie Burns, Dave Hyer |
Flying Scot |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2021 |
Joe Mullé; Carl Galian |
Flying Scot |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2020 |
Not Raced For |
|
|
2019 |
David Johnson; Maria Parascandola, Taryn Berkmire |
Flying Scot |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2018 |
Greg Schneller; Dickie Burns, Dave Hyer |
Flying Scot |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2017 |
Todd Brice; Jim Reichel |
Narrasketuck |
Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
Yacht Club
2016 |
Mark Stang; Atis Stepe |
Narrasketuck |
Bay Shore Yacht Club |
2015 |
Mark Stang; Atis Stepe |
Narrasketuck |
South Bay Cruising Club |
2014 |
David M. Hyer; Brian & John Schroeder |
Flying Scot |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2013 |
Aileen Eppig |
PHRF Spin |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2012 |
David M. Hyer |
Flying Scot |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2011 |
Ryan Hennessey |
Optimist |
Moriches Yacht Club |
2010 |
Jeff Brous; Ed Smith |
Narrasketuck |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
2009 |
John Schwarting; Sharon Schwarting |
Flying Scot |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
|
Doug Volle |
|
|
2008 |
Ward Brooks; Kirk Hurme |
Narrasketuck |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
2007 |
David Hyer; Sarah Mease |
JY 15 |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2006 |
Max Soriano; Bianca Rom |
420 |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
2005 |
Devin Laviano; Paige Conlin |
420 |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
2004 |
Jimi Grover; Justin Grover |
JY 15 |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2003 |
David Hyer; Matt Brink |
420 |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2002 |
Jimi Grover; Justin Grover |
JY 15 |
Babylon Yacht Club |
2001 |
Erich Hesse |
JY 15 |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
2000 |
Ward Brooks |
Narrasketuck |
South Bay Cruising Club |
1999 |
Paul-Jon Patin |
JY 15 |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1998 |
Andrew Kinsey |
JY 15 |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1997 |
Dave & Bruce MacDonell |
Narrasketuck |
Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1996 |
William Murray |
Vanguard 15 |
Saltaire Yacht Club |
1995 |
Bruce Kennedy |
Sunfish |
Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
1994 |
Dan Cameron |
Laser |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1993 |
Paul-Jon Patin |
JY 15 |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1992 |
George Atwood |
Narrasketuck |
Bayberry Yacht Club |
1991 |
Paul-Jon Patin |
Laser |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1990 |
Tim Rumph |
Lightning |
Southampton Yacht Club |
1989 |
Paul-Jon Patin |
Laser |
Sayville Yacht Club |
1988 |
George Atwood |
Narrasketuck |
Bayberry Yacht Club |
1987 |
Doug Crocker / Gorty Baldwin 3rd |
Narrasketuck |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1986 |
Doug Crocker / Gorty Baldwin 3rd |
Narrasketuck |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1985 |
Chris Hale |
Laser |
Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
1984 |
Chris Hale |
Laser |
Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
1983 |
Russell Pearson |
Thistle |
Bay Shore Yacht Club |
1982 |
Patrick Bain |
Sunfish Secondary |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1981 |
Dave Becker |
Hobie 16 |
Hobie Fleet 124 |
1980 |
Doug Meyhoefer |
Sunfish |
Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1979 |
Kirk Roeser |
Tornado |
Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1978 |
Jim Grover |
Narrasketuck |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1977 |
Jim Grover |
Narrasketuck |
Babylon Yacht Club |
1976 |
Doug Crocker |
Sunfish |
Babylon Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|